2017 Tri the Village Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 10, 2017


No Limits Timing Austin www.nolimitstimingaustin.com


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-99
Clydesdale Men: 1-99
Coed Relay 1-99

Age Group

Top

Female Overall Winner Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Amy Johnson Hot Springs AR 93 46 3 9:56.7 1:59HY 1:16.5 1 42:45.8 18.9MPH 0:43.8 1 25:18.9 8:10/M 1:20:01.9
2 18 Michelle Woodle Covington LA 167 50 2 9:52.8 1:58HY 1:05.2 2 42:47.2 18.9MPH 0:37.7 2 27:09.0 8:45/M 1:21:32.2
3 23 Kris Haws Little Rock AR 76 47 1 8:38.5 1:44HY 1:42.9 3 42:54.9 18.9MPH 0:57.5 3 28:23.6 9:09/M 1:22:37.6
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Jennifer Wurz Hot Springs Village AR 169 44 1 9:50.3 1:58HY 1:18.2 1 47:35.0 17.0MPH 0:23.7 1 25:01.5 8:04/M 1:24:08.9
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 Viviane Ajarrista Litle Rock AR 36 52 1 11:17.3 2:15HY 1:22.1 1 43:45.9 18.5MPH 1:07.9 1 32:29.3 10:29/M 1:30:02.7
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Hannah Norton Conway AR 133 22 2 10:16.4 2:03HY 1:22.9 1 48:45.8 16.6MPH 0:26.1 1 27:21.6 8:49/M 1:28:13.1
2 64 Courtney Stanage Hot Springs Village AR 153 23 1 10:15.2 2:03HY 2:39.7 2 52:26.6 15.4MPH 0:49.6 3 29:40.6 9:34/M 1:35:51.8
3 73 Kelly White Leawood KS 160 22 3 11:25.7 2:17HY 2:33.0 3 56:39.9 14.3MPH 0:48.8 2 28:23.2 9:09/M 1:39:50.8
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Tori Hill Conway AR 78 26 1 8:39.1 1:44HY 1:12.3 1 49:15.8 16.4MPH 0:58.5 1 29:35.6 9:33/M 1:29:41.6
2 87 Dorothee Wolff Little Rock AR 163 26 2 12:06.4 2:25HY 3:15.1 2 1:04:26.1 12.6MPH 1:14.1 2 36:29.1 11:46/M 1:57:30.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 April Davis Russellville AR 63 30 2 12:18.0 2:28HY 2:04.0 1 48:28.6 16.7MPH 1:07.2 2 26:30.4 8:33/M 1:30:28.4
2 71 Amanda Smith Vancouver WA 151 31 4 14:46.2 2:57HY 3:52.3 3 54:02.6 15.0MPH 1:04.5 1 24:24.9 7:52/M 1:38:10.5
3 74 Meg Baker Magnolia AR 38 30 1 9:31.2 1:54HY 2:17.6 4 55:53.1 14.5MPH 0:42.0 3 32:23.1 10:27/M 1:40:47.3
4 80 Larrah Jenkins Fayetteville AR 91 33 3 14:25.4 2:53HY 2:47.7 2 52:28.4 15.4MPH 1:26.1 4 36:22.0 11:44/M 1:47:29.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Carrie Jackson Junction City AR 90 39 3 14:21.4 2:52HY 1:34.8 1 47:57.4 16.9MPH 0:55.3 2 25:58.4 8:23/M 1:30:47.5
2 57 Kelly Hurley Winchester KY 84 37 2 12:11.8 2:26HY 2:04.2 2 52:14.7 15.5MPH 0:41.3 1 25:30.5 8:14/M 1:32:42.7
3 67 Valerie Howard Cabot AR 80 36 1 11:42.6 2:20HY 2:18.1 3 52:29.0 15.4MPH 1:10.1 3 28:46.2 9:17/M 1:36:26.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Jodi Coffee Hope AR 62 41 1 9:14.6 1:51HY 1:02.0 3 47:36.8 17.0MPH 1:00.9 1 26:06.0 8:25/M 1:25:00.5
2 44 Nancy Chaffin Little Rock AR 57 44 2 11:02.6 2:12HY 1:13.9 1 46:00.4 17.6MPH 0:50.9 2 30:04.4 9:42/M 1:29:12.4
3 54 Brooklyn Pyburn Sherwood AR 145 42 3 11:51.7 2:22HY 1:39.6 2 46:50.8 17.3MPH 1:26.6 3 30:27.9 9:49/M 1:32:16.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 58 Rebecca Irons Little Rock AR 88 46 2 13:50.9 2:46HY 1:57.9 1 47:24.6 17.1MPH 0:47.3 1 29:28.6 9:30/M 1:33:29.5
2 77 Katie Watts Little Rock AR 159 47 1 9:30.0 1:54HY 1:31.4 2 56:45.3 14.3MPH 1:52.9 2 33:20.5 10:45/M 1:43:00.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 75 Evelyn Cathcart Alexander AR 56 52 2 14:17.0 2:51HY 2:11.1 1 52:05.1 15.6MPH 1:47.0 1 30:27.4 9:49/M 1:40:47.7
2 83 Sherri Latimer Sherwood AR 105 51 1 13:58.1 2:48HY 3:09.7 2 1:02:02.3 13.1MPH 0:29.5 2 31:11.0 10:04/M 1:50:50.8
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 62 Brenda Brennan Long Beach CA 51 57 2 13:46.9 2:45HY 2:06.4 1 49:27.5 16.4MPH 0:32.8 2 29:02.6 9:22/M 1:34:56.4
2 70 Marcie Reimer Houston TX 147 55 1 12:07.3 2:25HY 2:30.0 2 55:29.4 14.6MPH 0:27.2 1 27:18.9 8:48/M 1:37:52.9
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Charlene Reinsch Hot Springs Village AR 148 63 2 13:57.1 2:47HY 2:09.3 1 48:59.7 16.5MPH 0:54.7 1 28:42.6 9:15/M 1:34:43.6
2 79 Mary Fogler Columbus IN 71 63 1 13:10.5 2:38HY 1:10.1 2 52:24.7 15.5MPH 1:29.6 2 36:08.9 11:39/M 1:44:24.0
 
Top

Female 75 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 89 Anne Powell Mount Ida AR 143 75 1 13:56.7 2:47HY 2:41.5 1 1:01:25.3 13.2MPH 0:51.6 1 41:49.1 13:29/M 2:00:44.3
 
Top

Male Overall Winner Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Etienne Mirgaine Little Rock AR 128 30 1 8:24.3 1:41HY 0:54.0 1 36:22.7 22.3MPH 0:49.9 1 20:00.2 6:27/M 1:06:31.2
2 2 Bastien Carel Little Rock AR 54 34 2 8:29.6 1:42HY 0:42.8 2 38:05.4 21.3MPH 0:36.3 3 21:09.1 6:49/M 1:09:03.3
3 3 Chad Sanders Little Rock AR 149 39 3 8:51.6 1:46HY 0:40.8 3 38:18.0 21.1MPH 0:31.8 2 21:03.0 6:47/M 1:09:25.5
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Bruce Wood Sherwood AR 164 55 1 8:15.2 1:39HY 1:06.5 1 39:49.4 20.3MPH 0:43.5 1 22:35.4 7:17/M 1:12:30.1
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Robert Montgomery Manvel TX 129 52 1 11:02.9 2:12HY 0:59.0 1 41:17.7 19.6MPH 0:33.0 1 25:45.5 8:18/M 1:19:38.3
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Timothee Mac Garry Little Rock AR 176 16 1 8:18.6 1:40HY 2:03.2 1 46:41.6 17.4MPH 1:00.4 1 27:44.2 8:57/M 1:25:48.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 84 Rushton Dobbins Little Rock AR 67 21 1 15:27.9 3:05HY 3:02.2 1 52:00.1 15.6MPH 2:02.4 1 39:41.9 12:48/M 1:52:14.8
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Andrew Loe Hot Springs AR 180 29 1 9:57.6 1:59HY 1:29.8 1 43:46.3 18.5MPH 0:34.8 1 25:44.1 8:18/M 1:21:32.7
2 41 Justin Bone El Dorado AR 50 29 2 13:11.2 2:38HY 1:10.1 2 46:05.0 17.6MPH 1:18.7 2 26:02.5 8:24/M 1:27:47.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Mark Ewersmann Little Rock AR 70 33 2 9:36.6 1:55HY 0:59.5 2 41:16.5 19.6MPH 0:38.6 1 22:23.9 7:13/M 1:14:55.3
2 9 Robert Bull Maumelle AR 52 34 3 9:55.2 1:59HY 1:13.8 1 39:44.8 20.4MPH 0:40.6 4 26:14.9 8:28/M 1:17:49.6
3 17 Noah Hansen Little Rock AR 75 32 4 10:02.8 2:00HY 1:13.1 3 42:03.1 19.3MPH 1:01.2 6 26:52.6 8:40/M 1:21:13.1
4 22 Nathan Pettit Maumelle AR 139 30 7 11:53.9 2:23HY 0:54.6 4 42:16.2 19.2MPH 0:57.1 5 26:16.0 8:28/M 1:22:18.0
5 25 Daniel Ward Clarksville AR 158 34 5 10:54.3 2:11HY 1:24.3 5 45:06.2 18.0MPH 0:43.1 2 25:31.6 8:14/M 1:23:39.7
6 40 Pierre Ranouil Little Rock AR 146 31 6 11:42.0 2:20HY 1:03.4 9 48:39.5 16.6MPH 0:39.9 3 25:41.0 8:17/M 1:27:46.0
7 51 Mark Miller Sherwood AR 127 34 1 9:23.7 1:53HY 0:52.0 7 47:07.7 17.2MPH 0:37.5 9 32:50.4 10:35/M 1:30:51.4
8 53 Derek Davis Russellville AR 64 30 8 12:17.4 2:27HY 2:46.2 8 48:24.1 16.7MPH 1:05.9 7 27:25.4 8:51/M 1:31:59.2
9 65 Joey Maggio Maumelle AR 116 33 9 14:40.4 2:56HY 1:25.6 6 47:07.4 17.2MPH 0:28.4 8 32:20.5 10:26/M 1:36:02.5
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Joey Gieringer Pine Bluff AR 174 38 1 8:52.5 1:46HY 0:47.7 3 40:51.8 19.8MPH 0:29.3 1 21:25.5 6:55/M 1:12:27.1
2 6 Travis Fowler Little Rock AR 172 36 2 9:13.1 1:51HY 1:10.8 1 39:10.4 20.7MPH 0:42.0 3 23:28.4 7:34/M 1:13:44.9
3 10 Ross Duncan Maumelle AR 69 36 7 11:36.3 2:19HY 1:35.8 4 41:55.4 19.3MPH 0:48.8 2 22:26.6 7:14/M 1:18:23.1
4 13 Thomas Cabantac Conway AR 53 38 4 10:21.8 2:04HY 0:49.1 2 40:29.2 20.0MPH 0:46.3 7 27:02.5 8:43/M 1:19:29.1
5 16 Matt Dempsey Little Rock AR 65 39 6 11:02.5 2:12HY 1:36.8 5 42:03.2 19.3MPH 0:58.8 5 25:06.0 8:06/M 1:20:47.5
6 20 Joey Odum Litte Rock AR 181 37 5 10:38.7 2:08HY 1:17.0 7 44:05.1 18.4MPH 1:03.5 4 24:37.3 7:56/M 1:21:41.8
7 24 Matthew Parrish Magnolia AR 136 35 3 9:42.4 1:56HY 0:50.4 6 43:51.9 18.5MPH 1:13.9 9 27:35.8 8:54/M 1:23:14.5
8 33 Ben Utter Little Rock AR 179 38 11 12:38.6 2:32HY 1:24.9 9 44:25.8 18.2MPH 0:49.9 6 26:08.9 8:26/M 1:25:28.4
9 45 Mark Keller Baraboo WI 96 39 8 11:42.3 2:20HY 1:23.8 10 47:28.3 17.1MPH 1:16.0 8 27:32.9 8:53/M 1:29:23.5
10 56 Steven Morey Little Rock AR 130 36 10 12:38.4 2:32HY 1:39.3 12 49:15.3 16.4MPH 0:58.3 10 27:52.8 8:59/M 1:32:24.3
11 63 Gerardo Galdamez Little Rock AR 73 35 12 14:25.8 2:53HY 1:20.5 8 44:18.9 18.3MPH 1:46.9 11 33:24.5 10:46/M 1:35:16.9
12 76 Scott Pool Little Rock AR 142 38 9 11:44.1 2:21HY 2:40.3 11 47:57.3 16.9MPH 2:51.1 12 36:54.2 11:54/M 1:42:07.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Seth Kleinbeck Stuttgart AR 98 44 1 11:14.9 2:15HY 1:11.7 1 38:54.1 20.8MPH 0:50.0 1 26:40.2 8:36/M 1:18:51.2
2 52 Chris Shuptrine Bigelow AR 177 44 2 13:32.7 2:42HY 1:42.3 3 47:06.1 17.2MPH 0:57.6 2 28:28.3 9:11/M 1:31:47.2
3 60 Rob Christian Little Rock AR 59 44 3 13:39.4 2:44HY 2:19.1 2 46:42.8 17.3MPH 0:48.2 3 30:56.6 9:59/M 1:34:26.3
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Brian Neukirch Little Rock AR 131 49 8 12:35.3 2:31HY 1:47.8 1 36:02.2 22.5MPH 1:00.6 1 24:39.0 7:57/M 1:16:05.1
2 11 Aj Johnson Hot Springs AR 92 49 2 9:37.0 1:55HY 1:02.9 2 40:47.1 19.9MPH 0:51.7 4 26:26.6 8:32/M 1:18:45.6
3 26 Paul Hedgpeth Hot Springs Village AR 77 48 6 11:15.6 2:15HY 2:17.3 4 42:32.5 19.0MPH 1:10.6 5 26:35.6 8:35/M 1:23:51.8
4 28 David Thomas Little Rock AR 178 47 4 9:48.1 1:58HY 2:13.0 8 46:22.0 17.5MPH 1:12.7 2 24:41.9 7:58/M 1:24:17.8
5 34 Christopher Irons Little Rock AR 87 45 11 13:36.0 2:43HY 1:40.7 3 42:28.6 19.1MPH 1:12.0 6 26:49.3 8:39/M 1:25:46.8
6 36 Jerry Howard Cabot AR 79 45 1 8:22.6 1:40HY 1:19.8 9 47:20.2 17.1MPH 1:12.7 8 28:04.5 9:03/M 1:26:20.0
7 38 Craig Lair Little Rock AR 99 48 3 9:44.3 1:57HY 1:50.3 6 45:06.5 18.0MPH 0:37.9 10 30:02.8 9:41/M 1:27:21.9
8 43 Michael Stephens Malvern AR 155 49 12 13:53.6 2:47HY 2:42.3 7 46:12.1 17.5MPH 0:58.9 3 24:54.1 8:02/M 1:28:41.1
9 48 Jon Miller Alexander AR 126 49 5 10:20.6 2:04HY 1:45.3 5 44:31.6 18.2MPH 0:18.6 12 33:08.4 10:41/M 1:30:04.7
10 66 Chris George Little Rock AR 74 47 10 13:04.0 2:37HY 2:22.8 11 48:50.7 16.6MPH 1:07.5 11 30:42.7 9:54/M 1:36:08.0
11 69 Bobby Bledsoe Hot Springs Village AR 47 47 13 17:22.7 3:28HY 2:43.4 10 47:35.5 17.0MPH 1:08.7 9 28:36.6 9:14/M 1:37:27.2
12 72 Jj Childers Little Rock AR 58 47 7 12:12.6 2:26HY 3:11.8 13 53:27.0 15.2MPH 1:47.6 7 28:00.6 9:02/M 1:38:39.8
13 82 Robert Clayton Little Rock AR 60 48 9 12:38.2 2:32HY 2:01.7 14 55:58.5 14.5MPH 1:31.1 13 38:41.0 12:29/M 1:50:50.7
14 88 Will Williams Hot Springs AR 161 46 14 17:42.5 3:32HY 1:47.4 12 49:43.4 16.3MPH 1:02.9 14 47:43.7 15:24/M 1:58:00.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Terence Pippins Little Rock AR 140 54 3 14:13.3 2:51HY 2:26.9 1 43:41.6 18.5MPH 1:18.1 1 25:40.5 8:17/M 1:27:20.5
2 59 Cyril Mac Garry Little Rock AR 175 52 1 12:34.5 2:31HY 1:16.3 2 47:23.0 17.1MPH 1:07.7 2 31:39.4 10:13/M 1:34:01.1
3 68 Michael Chaffin 182 53 2 13:36.9 2:43HY 1:37.8 3 47:42.4 17.0MPH 1:02.1 3 32:30.1 10:29/M 1:36:29.5
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Jeff Carfagno Little Rock AR 55 59 4 11:00.0 2:12HY 1:09.9 2 44:04.2 18.4MPH 0:50.1 1 25:08.8 8:06/M 1:22:13.2
2 31 Jon Norcross Little Rock AR 132 57 7 14:22.8 2:52HY 1:15.4 1 43:43.2 18.5MPH 0:31.5 2 25:11.8 8:07/M 1:25:04.9
3 32 Haley Wilson Little Rock AR 162 55 3 10:24.4 2:05HY 2:08.0 4 45:48.2 17.7MPH 1:18.1 3 25:35.7 8:15/M 1:25:14.6
4 39 Scott Stevens Hot Springs Village AR 156 58 2 9:45.2 1:57HY 2:49.5 3 44:12.3 18.3MPH 3:08.4 4 27:30.9 8:52/M 1:27:26.5
5 55 Tony Fox Little Rock AR 72 56 5 11:24.7 2:17HY 1:33.7 5 49:17.1 16.4MPH 0:43.1 5 29:23.7 9:29/M 1:32:22.5
6 86 Morie Mehyou Little Rock AR 125 58 6 13:30.5 2:42HY 2:45.6 6 56:26.5 14.4MPH 1:59.4 6 39:20.5 12:41/M 1:54:02.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Patrick McCabe Hot Springs AR 124 62 1 8:33.9 1:43HY 1:23.9 1 45:20.8 17.9MPH 0:38.0 1 28:51.6 9:18/M 1:24:48.4
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 81 Alan Trippel Hot Springs Village AR 157 69 1 12:24.6 2:29HY 2:48.6 1 54:40.2 14.8MPH 1:41.2 2 37:17.9 12:02/M 1:48:52.6
2 85 Tom Stant Hot Springs AR 154 69 2 12:52.3 2:34HY 3:18.1 2 57:54.1 14.0MPH 1:30.8 1 36:49.7 11:53/M 1:52:25.3
3 90 Ray Hurley Hot Springs Village AR 86 65 3 15:15.8 3:03HY 3:43.7 3 1:01:32.4 13.2MPH 1:34.3 3 39:10.2 12:38/M 2:01:16.5
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 78 David Obrien Hot Springs Village AR 134 70 1 17:31.0 3:30HY 1:58.9 1 49:29.1 16.4MPH 1:29.1 1 33:31.1 10:49/M 1:43:59.5
 

Clydesdale

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 John Hunter Munford TN 83 45 1 11:23.3 2:17HY 1:13.3 1 47:40.0 17.0MPH 0:52.8 1 32:19.1 10:25/M 1:33:28.8
2 2 Luke Scott Maumelle AR 150 42 2 11:30.3 2:18HY 1:38.6 2 47:53.5 16.9MPH 1:03.3 4 35:02.0 11:18/M 1:37:07.8
3 3 Gianni Palmiero Sherwood AR 135 34 3 12:51.4 2:34HY 2:06.8 3 51:53.5 15.6MPH 0:23.6 2 33:13.1 10:43/M 1:40:28.6
4 4 Robert Kinney Lenoir City TN 97 51 4 13:35.6 2:43HY 2:17.3 4 52:40.8 15.4MPH 2:41.7 3 34:20.0 11:05/M 1:45:35.6
5 5 Fryderyk Pomirski Little Rock AR 141 30 7 17:01.0 3:24HY 3:39.6 5 57:29.2 14.1MPH 1:21.4 7 38:14.4 12:20/M 1:57:45.8
6 6 Tim Diffey Russellville AR 66 39 5 13:52.9 2:46HY 4:38.3 6 59:11.5 13.7MPH 8:05.4 5 36:59.8 11:56/M 2:02:48.1
7 7 Drew Latch Russellville AR 100 33 6 14:20.3 2:52HY 4:08.9 7 1:06:13.1 12.2MPH 1:05.1 6 37:07.5 11:58/M 2:02:55.1
 

Coed Relay

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Least Common Dominators Hot Springs Village AR 27 33 1 9:03.6 1:49HY 0:56.7 3 50:33.5 16.0MPH 0:28.7 5 31:00.2 10:00/M 1:32:02.9
 
Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 HSV Coronado Fitness Center Hot Springs Village AR 25 52 4 10:54.1 2:11HY 0:44.8 1 41:32.4 19.5MPH 0:37.1 1 24:05.1 7:46/M 1:17:53.6
2 2 HSV Basecamp Hot Springs Village AR 5 55 5 11:35.9 2:19HY 0:38.9 2 45:59.2 17.6MPH 0:21.6 2 27:54.7 9:00/M 1:26:30.5
3 3 Team Skinner Conway AR 34 43 3 10:41.3 2:08HY 0:49.6 4 50:34.7 16.0MPH 0:21.7 4 28:19.6 9:08/M 1:30:47.1
4 5 Rec-ing Crew Hot Springs Village AR 33 64 2 10:29.2 2:06HY 0:49.5 5 56:21.7 14.4MPH 0:18.1 3 28:00.0 9:02/M 1:35:58.7